Seller's Agent in 2023
Mitchell Rohloff
Pomme de Terre Realty, LLC
(320) 349-1847
125 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $305,000
Pre-inspected rambler style house on a cul-de-sac just steps away from the school and UMM! Walkout basement overlooks the large half acre lot with no neighbors behind, and beautiful private backyard with plenty of trees/woods. The house has 3 bedrooms including a large primary bedroom, 2 fireplaces, over 3000 finished square feet, and a 2 stall attached garage. Lots of entertaining area throughout the house and the basement features a huge family room with a wet bar and fireplace. This location and floor plan is tough to beat!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vant Hoff Tadd | $233,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vant Hoff Tadd | $161,473 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Sold | $233,000 | -2.7% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | For Sale | $239,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $289,400 | $17,600 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $265,300 | $17,600 | $247,700 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $250,900 | $17,600 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $231,400 | $15,700 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $219,900 | $15,700 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $219,900 | $15,700 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $213,700 | $15,700 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mitchell Rohloff
Pomme de Terre Realty, LLC
(320) 349-1847
125 in this area
192 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6447045
APN: 20-1191-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.