8 Coburn Dr E Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Coburn Dr E, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $456,884, approximately $245 per square foot. 8 Coburn Dr E is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Simmons Robert L
Bought by
Strickler Richard M and Strickler Suzanne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,424
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickler Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Strickler Richard M | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickler Richard M | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $17,548 | $2,860 | $14,688 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $17,548 | $2,860 | $14,688 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $10,776 | $2,200 | $8,576 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $10,776 | $2,200 | $8,576 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $10,776 | $2,200 | $8,576 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $10,776 | $2,200 | $8,576 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $981 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $652 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map