8 Collier Dr E Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $544,374 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $560,344, approximately $432 per square foot. 8 Collier Dr E is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,329 | $496,500 | $92,400 | $404,100 |
| 2024 | $14,086 | $464,000 | $92,400 | $371,600 |
| 2023 | $14,086 | $433,600 | $84,000 | $349,600 |
| 2022 | $14,140 | $390,600 | $84,000 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $13,688 | $354,400 | $84,000 | $270,400 |
| 2020 | $7,763 | $344,100 | $84,000 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $7,526 | $330,900 | $84,000 | $246,900 |
| 2018 | $7,401 | $327,600 | $84,000 | $243,600 |
| 2017 | $10,906 | $321,200 | $84,000 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $10,906 | $179,800 | $47,900 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,800 | $47,900 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,800 | $47,900 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map