8 Constitution Ave Annapolis, MD 21401
Forest Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,647 - $1,051,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$1,377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Constitution Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $925,662, approximately $1,377 per square foot. 8 Constitution Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Lopez John P
Bought by
Wright Allison J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1991
Sold by
Brewer Chas L
Bought by
Lopez John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Allison J | $128,000 | -- | |
| Lopez John P | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez John P | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Allison J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,046 | $639,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,046 | $629,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,896 | $619,500 | $562,800 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $8,602 | $610,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,356 | $601,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,356 | $592,600 | $532,800 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $7,560 | $535,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,662 | $478,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,508 | $422,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $422,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $422,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $422,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map