8 Coronet Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $2,676,215
Studio
3
Baths
53,318
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Coronet Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $2,676,215, approximately $50 per square foot. 8 Coronet Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Victory Children's Center, and Sullins Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
The Three Eagle Company Llc
Bought by
Berry Recycling Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,625,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,442,080
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,292,698
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Recycling Llc | $1,625,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Recycling Llc | $1,625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,601 | $1,677,500 | $400,000 | $1,277,500 |
| 2024 | $7,668 | $1,577,500 | $300,000 | $1,277,500 |
| 2023 | $8,457 | $1,577,500 | $300,000 | $1,277,500 |
| 2022 | $7,668 | $1,577,500 | $300,000 | $1,277,500 |
| 2021 | $7,668 | $1,577,500 | $300,000 | $1,277,500 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $1,331,300 | $300,000 | $1,031,300 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $1,331,300 | $300,000 | $1,031,300 |
| 2018 | $7,788 | $1,331,300 | $300,000 | $1,031,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,315,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map