8 Corte Balboa Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $1,538,000 - $1,986,723
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$1,031/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Corte Balboa, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,700,931, approximately $1,030 per square foot. 8 Corte Balboa is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Kuang Chao Lue
Bought by
Kuang Chao Lue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Jajeh Mark and Jajeh Shelley
Bought by
Kuang Chao Lue and Feng Yue Gui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,354
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,519,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Ickes Thomas P and Ickes Elida L
Bought by
Jajeh Mark and Jajeh Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,875
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuang Chao Lue | -- | None Available | |