8 Crescent Hill Unit 2 Springfield, MA 01105
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $636,141
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Crescent Hill Unit 2, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $547,035, approximately $182 per square foot. 8 Crescent Hill Unit 2 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Lawler Timothy S
Bought by
Lawler Timothy S and Kernicki Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan-Burke Eileen M
Bought by
Lawler Timothy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Burke Michael W
Bought by
Sulivan-Burke Eileen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Ryan Frances F
Bought by
Burke Michael W and Sullivan-Burke Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1992
Sold by
Wyndhurst Assocs
Bought by
Ryan Frances F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage