8 Crestview Terrace Stratham, NH 03885
Estimated Value: $1,237,398 - $1,441,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,343
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Crestview Terrace, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $1,311,600, approximately $302 per square foot. 8 Crestview Terrace is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Hazo Peter A and Hazo Susan D
Bought by
Hazo Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Journeay Ann V
Bought by
Hazo Peter and Hazo Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Messner Richard A and Messner Abby L
Bought by
Journeay Arnold R and Journeay Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazo Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hazo Peter | $560,000 | -- | |
| Journeay Arnold R | $337,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Journeay Arnold R | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Journeay Arnold R | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Journeay Arnold R | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Journeay Arnold R | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,771 | $1,166,500 | $413,200 | $753,300 |
| 2024 | $15,304 | $1,166,500 | $413,200 | $753,300 |
| 2023 | $14,834 | $709,400 | $212,600 | $496,800 |
| 2022 | $13,273 | $709,400 | $212,600 | $496,800 |
| 2021 | $13,103 | $707,500 | $212,600 | $494,900 |
| 2020 | $13,407 | $707,500 | $212,600 | $494,900 |
| 2019 | $13,181 | $707,500 | $212,600 | $494,900 |
| 2018 | $12,550 | $597,600 | $184,300 | $413,300 |
| 2017 | $12,131 | $597,600 | $184,300 | $413,300 |
| 2016 | $12,191 | $597,600 | $184,300 | $413,300 |
| 2015 | $11,892 | $597,600 | $184,300 | $413,300 |
| 2014 | $11,898 | $597,600 | $184,300 | $413,300 |
| 2013 | $11,800 | $600,500 | $184,300 | $416,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map