8 Crestwood Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Crestwood Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $205,339, approximately $180 per square foot. 8 Crestwood Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $192,800 | $45,000 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $162,100 | $45,000 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $136,300 | $45,000 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $129,000 | $45,000 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $102,500 | $32,000 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $101,500 | $32,000 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $95,500 | $32,000 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $96,500 | $32,000 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $100,100 | $32,000 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map