8 Cully Ct Oroville, CA 95965
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cully Ct, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $417,509, approximately $289 per square foot. 8 Cully Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Poplar Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Donica J
Bought by
Anderson Reginald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Anderson Reginald D and Anderson Donica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,388
Outstanding Balance
$235,058
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Linkside Place Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Reginald D | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Reginald D | $278,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| D R Horton Ca2 Inc | $280,000 | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Reginald D | $268,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $303,651 | $131,235 | $172,416 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $297,698 | $128,662 | $169,036 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $291,862 | $126,140 | $165,722 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $286,140 | $123,667 | $162,473 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $280,531 | $121,243 | $159,288 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $277,655 | $120,000 | $157,655 |
| 2019 | $572 | $32,951 | $32,951 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362 | $32,305 | $32,305 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $31,672 | $31,672 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $31,051 | $31,051 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,585 | $30,585 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,986 | $29,986 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map