8 Cummings Ave Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $250,385 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cummings Ave, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $279,346, approximately $206 per square foot. 8 Cummings Ave is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $116,800 | $35,000 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map