8 Daniels Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Daniels Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,289,808, approximately $474 per square foot. 8 Daniels Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Siegmund William F and Seigmund William F
Bought by
Stones James and Murray Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$293,115
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$996,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Klonowski John
Bought by
Seigmund William F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Klonowski Mary P
Bought by
Klonowski Mary P and Klonowski John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stones James | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Seigmund William F | $230,000 | Thomas De Mayo | |
| Klonowski Mary P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stones James | $391,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,782 | $623,200 | $183,100 | $440,100 |
| 2023 | $9,782 | $623,200 | $183,100 | $440,100 |
| 2022 | $7,757 | $932,900 | $261,500 | $671,400 |
| 2021 | $7,757 | $641,400 | $183,100 | $458,300 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $416,100 | $183,100 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $6,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $375,500 | $156,900 | $218,600 |
| 2017 | $7,664 | $454,000 | $235,400 | $218,600 |
| 2016 | $7,793 | $454,000 | $235,400 | $218,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $454,000 | $235,400 | $218,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $357,600 | $188,300 | $169,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map