8 Davidson Rd Paxton, MA 01612
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Davidson Rd, Paxton, MA 01612 and is currently estimated at $478,833, approximately $251 per square foot. 8 Davidson Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Worcester Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Haddad Douglas E
Bought by
Haddad Douglas E and Haddad Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddad Douglas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $420,600 | $103,400 | $317,200 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $374,500 | $103,400 | $271,100 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $346,300 | $94,000 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $300,200 | $94,000 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $286,500 | $85,600 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $5,489 | $278,200 | $77,300 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $271,100 | $70,200 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $230,000 | $66,900 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $221,400 | $63,700 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $212,000 | $63,700 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $206,900 | $63,700 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $203,500 | $63,700 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map