8 Davisson Dr Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $113,748 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Davisson Dr, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $140,437, approximately $193 per square foot. 8 Davisson Dr is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $59,484 | $0 | $59,484 |
| 2024 | $669 | $59,484 | $0 | $59,484 |
| 2023 | $865 | $59,484 | $0 | $59,484 |
| 2022 | $844 | $52,458 | $0 | $52,458 |
| 2021 | $762 | $46,837 | $0 | $46,837 |
| 2020 | $772 | $46,837 | $0 | $46,837 |
| 2019 | $528 | $32,412 | $0 | $32,412 |
| 2018 | $523 | $32,412 | $0 | $32,412 |
| 2016 | $526 | $32,412 | $0 | $32,412 |
| 2015 | $534 | $32,412 | $0 | $32,412 |
| 2013 | $569 | $30,710 | $0 | $30,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map