8 Deca Dr Chelmsford, MA 01824
Westlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Deca Dr, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $784,490, approximately $285 per square foot. 8 Deca Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Subramaniam Raajkumar
Bought by
Subramaniam Raajkumar and Subramaniam Shrilatha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,339
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$574,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Ryan Holly and Ryan Sean J
Bought by
National Res Nt Svcs T and Mass Res Nt Svcs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Rubico Anthony J and Rubico Kassie M
Bought by
Ryan Holly and Ryan Sean J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Charles Place Inc
Bought by
Rubico Anthony J and Rubico Kassie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subramaniam Raajkumar | -- | -- | |
| Subramaniam Raajkumar | -- | -- | |
| Subramaniam Raajkumar | -- | -- | |
| National Res Nt Svcs T | $420,000 | -- | |
| National Res Nt Svcs T | $420,000 | -- | |
| Subramaniam Raajkumar | $420,000 | -- | |
| National Res Nt Svcs T | $420,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Holly | $431,500 | -- | |
| Ryan Holly | $431,500 | -- | |
| Rubico Anthony J | $206,900 | -- | |
| Rubico Anthony J | $206,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subramaniam Raajkumar | $339,000 | |
| Closed | Rubico Anthony J | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,902 | $640,400 | $258,600 | $381,800 |
| 2024 | $8,706 | $639,200 | $258,600 | $380,600 |
| 2023 | $8,296 | $577,300 | $278,000 | $299,300 |
| 2022 | $7,770 | $492,700 | $241,700 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $7,684 | $488,200 | $224,000 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $8,093 | $492,000 | $201,000 | $291,000 |
| 2019 | $7,492 | $458,200 | $199,000 | $259,200 |
| 2018 | $7,875 | $438,500 | $179,300 | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $7,693 | $429,300 | $167,900 | $261,400 |
| 2016 | $7,162 | $397,200 | $160,500 | $236,700 |
| 2015 | $6,981 | $373,300 | $139,900 | $233,400 |
| 2014 | $6,838 | $360,300 | $137,400 | $222,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map