8 Drucilla Ct Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $621,747
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Drucilla Ct, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $592,687, approximately $222 per square foot. 8 Drucilla Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Miglarese Sam R
Bought by
Miglarese Sam R and Miglarese Sheila B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,663
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1999
Sold by
Niemann Thomas M
Bought by
Miglarese Sam R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miglarese Sam R | -- | -- | |
| Miglarese Sam R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miglarese Sam R | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Miglarese Sam R | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Miglarese Sam R | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $587,970 | $175,500 | $412,470 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $318,933 | $70,155 | $248,778 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $318,933 | $70,155 | $248,778 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $318,933 | $70,155 | $248,778 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $318,933 | $70,155 | $248,778 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $310,963 | $70,155 | $240,808 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $310,963 | $70,155 | $240,808 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $307,169 | $46,770 | $260,399 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $307,169 | $46,770 | $260,399 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $307,169 | $46,770 | $260,399 |
| 2015 | $4,751 | $343,229 | $46,336 | $296,893 |
| 2014 | $4,751 | $343,229 | $46,336 | $296,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map