8 Duryea Place Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $558,359 - $825,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Duryea Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $691,680, approximately $561 per square foot. 8 Duryea Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $442 | $185 | $257 |
| 2024 | $585 | $464 | $194 | $270 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $507 | $212 | $295 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $507 | $211 | $296 |
| 2021 | $12,629 | $493 | $205 | $288 |
| 2020 | $9,049 | $783 | $531 | $252 |
| 2019 | $8,753 | $783 | $531 | $252 |
| 2018 | $7,858 | $783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,741 | $783 | $531 | $252 |
| 2016 | $6,873 | $783 | $531 | $252 |
| 2015 | $975 | $783 | $531 | $252 |
| 2014 | $975 | $783 | $531 | $252 |
| 2013 | $879 | $783 | $531 | $252 |
Source: Public Records
Map