8 Duxbury Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Duxbury Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $383,948, approximately $319 per square foot. 8 Duxbury Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Belz Constance A
Bought by
Hendon Sally J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,408
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Belz Constance A
Bought by
Hendon Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,408
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Smith Betty E
Bought by
Belz Constance A and Femme Sol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Sold by
Steen Associates Inc
Bought by
Smith Betty E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendon Sally J | $208,000 | -- | |
| Hendon Sally J | $208,000 | -- | |
| Belz Constance A | $96,000 | -- | |
| Smith Betty E | $77,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendon Sally J | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Hendon Sally J | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Betty E | $77,400 | |
| Closed | Belz Constance A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $263,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $239,900 | $82,500 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $219,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $199,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $179,400 | $67,500 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $172,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $164,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $157,300 | $62,500 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map