8 E 15th St Lombard, IL 60148
South Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,014 - $336,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E 15th St, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $318,254, approximately $294 per square foot. 8 E 15th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Manor Hill Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Hegerty Linda M and Hegerty Ryan J
Bought by
Brooks Thomas and Brooks Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,418
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Boeringa Michael J and Boeringa Andrea C
Bought by
Andersen Linda M and Hegerty Ryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Thomas | $205,000 | Atg | |
| Andersen Linda M | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Thomas | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Linda M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,372 | $88,112 | $47,322 | $40,790 |
| 2023 | $5,081 | $81,480 | $43,760 | $37,720 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $78,320 | $42,060 | $36,260 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $76,370 | $41,010 | $35,360 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $74,690 | $40,110 | $34,580 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $71,010 | $38,130 | $32,880 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $67,210 | $36,090 | $31,120 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $64,040 | $34,390 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $60,330 | $32,400 | $27,930 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $56,200 | $30,180 | $26,020 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $57,390 | $36,910 | $20,480 |
| 2013 | $4,173 | $58,200 | $37,430 | $20,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map