8 E Byfield Dr Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Byfield Dr, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $110,775, approximately $87 per square foot. 8 E Byfield Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Geeter School, Freedom Preparatory Academy Westwood Elementary at Parkrose, and Freedom Preparatory Academy - Flagship Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Belmont Missionary Baptist Church
Bought by
Whitelow Carla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2002
Sold by
Harrell H Steve and Felts Rebecca C
Bought by
Belmount Missionary Baptist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitelow Carla | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Belmount Missionary Baptist Church | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $26,200 | $2,825 | $23,375 |
| 2024 | $499 | $14,725 | $2,250 | $12,475 |
| 2023 | $897 | $14,725 | $2,250 | $12,475 |
| 2022 | $897 | $14,725 | $2,250 | $12,475 |
| 2021 | $908 | $14,725 | $2,250 | $12,475 |
| 2020 | $821 | $11,325 | $2,250 | $9,075 |
| 2019 | $821 | $11,325 | $2,250 | $9,075 |
| 2018 | $821 | $11,325 | $2,250 | $9,075 |
| 2017 | $465 | $11,325 | $2,250 | $9,075 |
| 2016 | $506 | $11,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $11,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map