8 E East St Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E East St, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $234,823, approximately $156 per square foot. 8 E East St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Gard Craig S and Gard Cynthia B
Bought by
Ringgold Vernita and Ringgold James Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,054
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Gard Craig S and Gard Cynthia B
Bought by
Ringgold Vernita and Ringgold James Johnson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,054
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
O'dea Thomas J and O'dea Kathryn E
Bought by
Gard Craig S and Gard Cynthia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
O'dea Thomas J and O'dea Kathryn E
Bought by
Gard Craig S and Gard Cynthia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Delmar Properties Llc
Bought by
O'dea Thomas J and O'dea Kathryn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Annie Pearl
Bought by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringgold Vernita | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ringgold Vernita | $180,000 | -- | |
| Gard Craig S | $110,000 | -- | |
| Gard Craig S | $110,000 | -- | |
| O'dea Thomas J | $14,500 | -- | |
| Delmar Properties Llc | $7,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev | $35,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ringgold Vernita | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Ringgold Vernita | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Gard Craig S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $144,200 | $20,600 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $133,700 | $20,600 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $132,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $131,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map