8 E Main St New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $202,255
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Main St, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $188,564, approximately $87 per square foot. 8 E Main St is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Gibson Jerry E
Bought by
Yellow Flyer Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2013
Sold by
Gibson Jerry E
Bought by
Gibson Jerry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Flyer Properties Llc | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibson Jerry E | -- | Stewart Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $57,890 | $5,635 | $52,255 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $57,890 | $5,635 | $52,255 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $44,695 | $5,355 | $39,340 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $44,695 | $5,355 | $39,340 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $44,695 | $5,355 | $39,340 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $44,695 | $5,355 | $39,340 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $44,695 | $5,355 | $39,340 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $44,695 | $5,355 | $39,340 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $35,175 | $5,355 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $35,180 | $5,360 | $29,820 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $35,180 | $5,360 | $29,820 |
| 2013 | $1,127 | $35,180 | $5,360 | $29,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map