8 Easterbrooks Ave Bristol, RI 02809
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,492 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Easterbrooks Ave, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $515,123, approximately $314 per square foot. 8 Easterbrooks Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Marshall Thomas
Bought by
Marshall Ft and Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Marshall Ft and Marshall
Bought by
Marshall Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Ft | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $376,000 | $78,300 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $256,200 | $65,300 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $256,200 | $65,300 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $256,200 | $65,300 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $201,000 | $58,300 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $201,000 | $58,300 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $201,000 | $58,300 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $187,100 | $58,300 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $171,400 | $54,500 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $171,400 | $54,500 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $171,400 | $54,500 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $182,720 | $75,500 | $107,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map