Seller's Agent in 2024
Jon Kietzer
LANDMARK REAL ESTATE
(507) 381-1773
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $380,000
Immaculate and well cared for home that features 2 bedrooms and 3 baths. Close to Lake Francis and Rays Lake! This home offers a large open kitchen with breakfast nook, counter seating and informal dining area. The living room looks out onto the deck and has a gas fireplace! There are 2 main floor bedrooms and 2 baths. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and attached 3/4 bath. The large lower level is partially finished and includes a full bath and tons of storage space! It's ready for you to finish and enjoy! Home includes ALL furnishings! Buyers can fill out a request form for dock space on Lake Francis! Plus the association has a dock on both Rays Lake and Lake Francis! Come take a look at this beautiful home! All living facilities are on the main level!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Greg | $357,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Greg | $357,000 | -- | |
| Linder Margaret A | -- | -- | |
| Linder Robert C | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $357,000 | -4.8% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $316,000 | $70,000 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $308,800 | $70,000 | $238,800 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $304,900 | $70,000 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $294,100 | $67,000 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $248,600 | $67,000 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $231,200 | $59,000 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $231,500 | $59,000 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $214,400 | $55,000 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $206,300 | $65,000 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $203,000 | $65,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $197,100 | $65,000 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $203,200 | $65,000 | $138,200 |
| 2013 | $2,630 | $190,900 | $65,000 | $125,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jon Kietzer
LANDMARK REAL ESTATE
(507) 381-1773
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Susan Larvick
Realty Executives
(612) 910-8403
83 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7035744
APN: 16.412.0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.