8 Eldridge St Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $687,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Eldridge St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $553,789, approximately $456 per square foot. 8 Eldridge St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Carmosino Genevieve
Bought by
Tripp Andrew and Tripp Kara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,369
Outstanding Balance
$173,836
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,953
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Andrew | $226,500 | -- | |
| Tripp Andrew T | $226,500 | -- | |
| Tripp Andrew | $226,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripp Andrew | $231,369 | |
| Closed | Tripp Andrew T | $231,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $422,000 | $183,800 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $401,800 | $175,000 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $356,100 | $154,900 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $297,400 | $137,100 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $267,200 | $124,700 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $259,200 | $123,500 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $7,315 | $251,500 | $123,500 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $7,665 | $233,700 | $117,700 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $225,500 | $110,700 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $220,100 | $110,700 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $206,700 | $99,100 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map