8 Ellsworth Dr Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,203 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ellsworth Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $267,801, approximately $196 per square foot. 8 Ellsworth Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Weintraub Sam and Weintraub Robert H
Bought by
Weintraub Sam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Andrews Bruce
Bought by
Weintraub Sam and Weintraub Robert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,143
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of The Us Department Of Housin
Bought by
Andrews Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Burridge Joel and Burridge Maria
Bought by
Bolognese Ronald and Bolognese Lisa Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Butera Leo D and Butera Sharon
Bought by
Wackowski Douglas A and Wackowski Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weintraub Sam | -- | None Available | |
| Weintraub Sam | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Andrews Bruce | $78,800 | None Available | |
| Bolognese Ronald | $94,900 | -- | |
| Wackowski Douglas A | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weintraub Sam | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $183,000 | $15,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $183,000 | $15,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $183,000 | $15,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $183,000 | $15,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $5,217 | $159,000 | $15,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $5,118 | $117,600 | $12,600 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $117,600 | $12,600 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $117,600 | $12,600 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $117,600 | $12,600 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $112,000 | $12,600 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,000 | $12,600 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,800 | $12,600 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map