NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 Enfield Ave Enfield, CT 06082

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $214,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
437 Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2018

Last sale price $92,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,262 / mo

About This Home

Wow Great tiny home. All Freshly painted with new carpet and large 2 car garage. Live very inexpensively in this home. 1 tank of oil a year. House very well insulated. Newer windows. Roof 3 years old. Great fenced in yard for you furry friend. Ditch the excess in your life and live uncluttered and inexpensive. Alternative to condo living. You must check it out. Low maintence.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2018
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
List Price
$92,000
Sold Price
$92,000
Current Estimated Value
$187,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,680
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.13%
Original Mortgage
$90,333
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seymour Adam $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seymour Adam $90,322
Closed Seymour Adam $90,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $92,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2018 11/05/18 For Sale $92,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,133 $84,000 $33,600 $50,400
2024 $3,049 $84,000 $33,600 $50,400
2023 $3,049 $84,000 $33,600 $50,400
2022 $2,825 $84,000 $33,600 $50,400
2021 $2,815 $68,500 $27,820 $40,680
2020 $2,787 $68,500 $27,820 $40,680
2019 $2,810 $68,500 $27,820 $40,680
2018 $2,749 $68,500 $27,820 $40,680
2017 $2,724 $68,500 $27,820 $40,680
2016 $2,685 $68,500 $27,820 $40,680
2015 $2,619 $68,500 $27,820 $40,680
2014 $2,492 $68,500 $27,820 $40,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.