8 Ester Ln Unit 67 Manchester, TN 37355
Estimated Value: $203,016 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ester Ln Unit 67, Manchester, TN 37355 and is currently estimated at $236,508, approximately $200 per square foot. 8 Ester Ln Unit 67 is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Westwood Middle School and Temple Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Cummings Cerisia
Bought by
Tedford Robert L and Tedford Katie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,276
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$174,232
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedford Robert L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tedford Robert L | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $34,700 | $2,500 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $34,700 | $2,500 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $34,700 | $2,500 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $26,875 | $2,500 | $24,375 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $26,875 | $2,500 | $24,375 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $25,850 | $2,500 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $25,850 | $2,500 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $24,300 | $2,500 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $24,300 | $2,500 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $24,300 | $2,500 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $24,302 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map