Seller's Agent in 2016
Thomas Piantadosi
RE/MAX Town & Country
(401) 578-8071
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,706 - $534,000
Please ask agent about the "Ready Buyer Program". This property is on the National Register of Historical Homes. Circa 1750 Whipple-Jencks Cape. Features wide plank floors, fireplaces, 1 car attached garage. Needs restoration but has great potential!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Town & Country License #RES.0028663 Listed on: 07/08/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman David | $1,838 | -- | |
| Hughes Francis | $117,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $80,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $26,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $117,000 | -5.6% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $355,300 | $186,100 | $169,200 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $355,300 | $186,100 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $355,300 | $186,100 | $169,200 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $262,300 | $134,100 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $10,080 | $262,300 | $134,100 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $262,300 | $134,100 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $239,200 | $123,300 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $950 | $239,200 | $123,300 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $239,200 | $123,300 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $222,300 | $116,100 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $222,300 | $116,100 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $9,733 | $222,300 | $116,100 | $106,200 |
| 2013 | $3,920 | $248,400 | $120,000 | $128,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Thomas Piantadosi
RE/MAX Town & Country
(401) 578-8071
36 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lori-Ann Raymond
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 226-3166
5 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1131072
APN: CUMB-000024-000126-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.