8 Fieldcrest Ln Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $471,984
Studio
--
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Fieldcrest Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $460,992, approximately $299 per square foot. 8 Fieldcrest Ln is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Johnston Steven C and Johnston Janet L
Bought by
Johnstone Steven C and Janet L Johnstone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Lipira Rick J and Lipira Carrie
Bought by
Johnston Steven C and Johnston Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Walters James C and Walters Nona J
Bought by
Lipira Rick J and Lipira Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Payne Gina M and Argus Gina M
Bought by
Walters James C and Walters Nona J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnstone Steven C | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Steven C | -- | First American Title | |
| Lipira Rick J | -- | First American Hall Abstract | |
| Walters James C | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $64,460 | $6,650 | $57,810 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $60,430 | $6,650 | $53,780 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $60,430 | $6,650 | $53,780 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $60,430 | $6,650 | $53,780 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $60,430 | $6,650 | $53,780 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $60,430 | $6,650 | $53,780 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $60,430 | $6,650 | $53,780 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $60,430 | $6,650 | $53,780 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $60,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $60,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $60,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map