8 Forest Park Dr Richardson, TX 75080
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $2,016,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,550
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Forest Park Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $1,651,867, approximately $297 per square foot. 8 Forest Park Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Prairie Creek Elementary School, Richardson North Junior High School, and North Dallas Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Lyle Patricia Davis Marsh and Lyle Howard Hurshel
Bought by
Christensen Thomas Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,152
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,512,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Lyle Patricia Davis Marsh
Bought by
Lyle Howard Hurshel and Lyle Patricia Davis Marsh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Thomas Lynn | -- | Ctic | |
| Lyle Howard Hurshel | -- | Title Texas Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Thomas Lynn | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyle Howard Hurshel | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,230 | $1,884,500 | $696,000 | $1,188,500 |
| 2024 | $31,230 | $1,884,500 | $696,000 | $1,188,500 |
| 2023 | $31,230 | $1,497,230 | $640,000 | $857,230 |
| 2022 | $36,610 | $1,497,230 | $640,000 | $857,230 |
| 2021 | $32,677 | $1,246,000 | $520,000 | $726,000 |
| 2020 | $31,502 | $1,180,000 | $400,000 | $780,000 |
| 2019 | $32,417 | $1,157,080 | $320,000 | $837,080 |
| 2018 | $24,944 | $933,540 | $240,000 | $693,540 |
| 2017 | $10,741 | $933,540 | $240,000 | $693,540 |
| 2016 | $24,925 | $933,540 | $240,000 | $693,540 |
| 2015 | $21,945 | $933,540 | $240,000 | $693,540 |
| 2014 | $21,945 | $933,540 | $240,000 | $693,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map