8 Forest St Unit 8A-2L Cambridge, MA 02140
Baldwin Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
9,999
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Porter Square
Studio, 1 bathroom
Unit Features
Eat-In Kitchen Hardwood Floors Laundry in Unit Oven/Range Refrigerator, Oil Heating, Heat, Hot Water, Water and Sewer Included
Pet Cats Allowed, Dogs Negotiable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -1.0% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Rent | $2,625 | -- | -- |
Map