8 Fox Run Rd Topsfield, MA 01983
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Fox Run Rd, Topsfield, MA 01983 and is currently estimated at $799,092, approximately $432 per square foot. 8 Fox Run Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Steward Elementary School, Proctor Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1974
Bought by
Orcutt Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orcutt Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orcutt Robert M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Orcutt Robert M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Orcutt Robert M | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Orcutt Robert M | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,289 | $753,100 | $381,500 | $371,600 |
| 2024 | $10,700 | $728,400 | $369,800 | $358,600 |
| 2023 | $9,590 | $630,900 | $350,400 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $9,542 | $573,100 | $350,400 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $9,562 | $533,600 | $319,200 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $9,295 | $533,600 | $319,200 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $8,939 | $525,800 | $319,200 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $8,959 | $516,100 | $319,200 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $8,211 | $485,000 | $288,100 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $7,786 | $471,300 | $272,500 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | $7,169 | $435,800 | $271,700 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map