8 Franklin St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $395,123 - $470,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Franklin St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $418,281, approximately $348 per square foot. 8 Franklin St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Rubino Donald J and Rubino Wendy J
Bought by
Gaffey Philip and Stokes Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Hackett Dorothy C
Bought by
Rubino Donald J and Rubino Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,519
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffey Philip | $185,000 | -- | |
| Rubino Donald J | $103,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubino Donald J | $201,432 | |
| Closed | Gaffey Philip | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubino Donald J | $105,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $352,100 | $125,200 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $340,200 | $113,300 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $312,000 | $113,300 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $270,400 | $101,400 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $255,100 | $89,400 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $256,400 | $89,400 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $240,300 | $89,400 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $223,300 | $89,400 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $207,900 | $83,500 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $199,100 | $83,500 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $3,176 | $199,100 | $83,500 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $195,300 | $83,500 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map