8 Gardner's Crossing York, ME 03909
York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,637,000 - $1,907,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gardner's Crossing, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $1,747,074, approximately $607 per square foot. 8 Gardner's Crossing is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Payne Brenda J
Bought by
Tarr Barry F and Cordo Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarr Barry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,962 | $1,328,700 | $494,500 | $834,200 |
| 2024 | $10,207 | $1,215,100 | $494,500 | $720,600 |
| 2023 | $9,707 | $1,148,700 | $420,400 | $728,300 |
| 2022 | $8,701 | $1,017,700 | $321,500 | $696,200 |
| 2021 | $8,942 | $898,700 | $309,100 | $589,600 |
| 2020 | $7,884 | $710,300 | $221,000 | $489,300 |
| 2019 | $7,722 | $692,600 | $207,700 | $484,900 |
| 2018 | $7,007 | $628,400 | $207,700 | $420,700 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $203,300 | $203,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $203,300 | $203,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $194,400 | $194,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $194,400 | $194,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map