$112,000
UNDER CONTRACT

8 Geronimo St Hurley, NM 88043

Estimated payment $667/month

Total Views 1,252
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,420 Sq Ft
$79 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Combination Of Heating Systems
  • Mountain View
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Move-in ready 1,420 sq. ft. home on 0.42 acres with breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Geronimo Mountains. This 3-bed, 1-bath property was extensively updated in 2024 with all-new electrical, plumbing, gas lines, hot water heater and a restored metal roof. Features include dual climate control (mini-split/gas), a detached 1,000 sq. ft. Adobe building that could be an artist's studio, workshop or Airbnb potential. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Marisa Villegas

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate | Silver City License #51616 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate | Silver City

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $734

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Adobe

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Mountain Views
  • Gas Range
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R081689, R081678

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$734

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1955
  • Directions: Hwy 180 E to N Hurley Rd. Left at stop sig and right on Geronimo St. Home is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Unsubdivided Other
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Living Area: 1420.0
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 21 Or More
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage, See Remarks
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Adobe, Block
  • Other Structures: Workshop

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Gas, Other, Combination
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Parcel Number: R081689, R081678
  • Zoning Description: County - NONE

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 734.36

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $283 $24,399 $521 $23,878
2024 $283 $23,689 $501 $23,188
2023 $385 $22,999 $481 $22,518
2022 $329 $22,330 $462 $21,868
2021 $326 $21,679 $443 $21,236
2020 $313 $21,048 $425 $20,623
2019 $299 $20,435 $407 $20,028
2018 $279 $19,840 $390 $19,450
2017 $268 $19,262 $373 $18,889
2016 $300 $18,701 $357 $18,344
2015 $308 $18,701 $357 $18,344
2014 $321 $18,701 $357 $18,344
2012 $290 $18,156 $329 $17,827
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $112,000 +148.9% $79 / Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/23/2024 04/23/24 For Sale $45,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Silver City Regional Multiple Listing Service

Source: Silver City Regional Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 41578

Silver City Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 3073106003454

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.