8 Glendale Dr Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,902 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Glendale Dr, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $390,976, approximately $280 per square foot. 8 Glendale Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Bristol Sch, Bristol Central High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Roy Nancy M
Bought by
Nancy M Roy Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy M Roy Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nancy M Roy Ft | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $179,620 | $53,340 | $126,280 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $176,820 | $53,340 | $123,480 |
| 2023 | $5,366 | $176,820 | $53,340 | $123,480 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $124,670 | $41,650 | $83,020 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $124,670 | $41,650 | $83,020 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $124,670 | $41,650 | $83,020 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $124,670 | $41,650 | $83,020 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $124,670 | $41,650 | $83,020 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $135,520 | $56,700 | $78,820 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $135,520 | $56,700 | $78,820 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $135,520 | $56,700 | $78,820 |
| 2014 | $4,690 | $135,520 | $56,700 | $78,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map