Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Zerba
Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem
(617) 688-6024
9 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,417,180 - $1,705,000
Nestled on a 1+ acre lot on a cul-de-sac in one of Windham’s premier neighborhoods, this 4+BR, 4.5 BA home offers 4,000+ sq ft of stylish and flexible living space. Recently updated with new HVAC systems, refinished hardwood floors, media room, and kitchen and bath renovations, this property blends modern style with everyday functionality. The 1st-flr primary suite, laundry nook and 3-car attached garage provide ease of single-level living. The vaulted, sun-drenched renovated kitchen with floor-to-ceiling double-sided fireplace flows seamlessly into the front-to-back great rm. A spacious dining rm offers add’l space for entertaining, while a private home office or formal living rm and 3/4 bath complete the main level. Upstairs, find 3 add’l BRs—one with ensuite—and 2 full BAs. All BRs with HW. Walk-up 3rd flr offers storage or expansion potential. Finished LL is designed for entertaining w/media rm with stepped seating, billiard rm, den/bonus rm & 1⁄2 BA. Direct LL-to-garage access adds convenience. Outside, enjoy a paver patio with outdoor kitchen, firepit & pergola—overlooking 400’ along the 4th hole of Windham CC. Whole-house generator, C/Air and more. Top-rated Windham schools & easy access to I-93, Boston & MHT Airport. Private appt or Open Houses Sat & Sun, July 12 & 13 (1–3).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem License #061301 Listed on: 07/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William C Mergendahl Ret | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| William C Mergendahl Ret | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| William C Mergendahl Ret | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Vincent Eric | $857,533 | None Available | |
| Vincent Eric | $857,533 | None Available | |
| Vincent Eric | $857,533 | None Available | |
| Mazri Maati | $615,000 | -- | |
| Mazri Maati | $615,000 | -- | |
| Mazri Maati | $615,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vincent Eric | $686,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazri Maati | $415,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazri Maati | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazri Maati | $450,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | $1,500,000 | 0.0% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | +74.9% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $857,500 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $857,500 | -4.7% | $268 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | For Sale | $899,900 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | For Sale | $899,900 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,177 | $1,496,600 | $391,600 | $1,105,000 |
| 2024 | $16,448 | $726,500 | $213,600 | $512,900 |
| 2023 | $15,569 | $727,500 | $213,600 | $513,900 |
| 2022 | $14,375 | $727,500 | $213,600 | $513,900 |
| 2021 | $12,837 | $689,400 | $213,600 | $475,800 |
| 2020 | $12,832 | $670,800 | $213,600 | $457,200 |
| 2019 | $12,319 | $546,300 | $195,500 | $350,800 |
| 2018 | $12,723 | $546,300 | $195,500 | $350,800 |
| 2017 | $11,035 | $546,300 | $195,500 | $350,800 |
| 2016 | $11,920 | $546,300 | $195,500 | $350,800 |
| 2015 | $11,866 | $546,300 | $195,500 | $350,800 |
| 2014 | $12,504 | $521,000 | $211,000 | $310,000 |
| 2013 | $12,489 | $529,200 | $211,000 | $318,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Zerba
Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem
(617) 688-6024
9 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Healy
BHHS Verani Londonderry
(603) 818-9191
7 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Munise Ulker
Homesmart Success Realty
(603) 233-7760
5 in this area
116 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janos Kovacs
HomeSmart Success Realty LLC
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5050266
APN: WNDM-000005-A000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.