8 Grant St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Grant St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $455,790, approximately $328 per square foot. 8 Grant St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Ford Realty Mgmt Ft and Curtis
Bought by
8 Grant St Rt and Hickey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Ford Ann
Bought by
Ford Ft and Ford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Grant St Rt | -- | -- | |
| Ford Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ford Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $347,800 | $118,600 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $313,400 | $92,000 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $285,200 | $83,600 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $241,200 | $83,600 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $219,300 | $83,600 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $213,500 | $83,600 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $203,800 | $71,400 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $183,400 | $71,400 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $183,400 | $71,400 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $168,200 | $68,500 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $165,800 | $68,500 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $162,100 | $65,100 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map