J
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Julie Keene
Buzzards Bay Real Estate Corp
(508) 776-2089
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,686 - $533,000
Swifts Beach area w/walking distance to Salt Water beaches & a playground. Available Now w/space on the 2nd floor for storage. The home sits upon a double lot allowing for more yard area to enjoy the outdoors on the patio with friends & family. It offers a large livingroom area & enclosed front porch which can be used as an office. One strong feature is the home has entry from both Grant & Upham Streets. Parking is off-street on the Upham side. The yard offers both a storage shed for outdoor gardening gadgets & bikes as well as a screened in Gazebo to enjoy the evenings without the bugs. Property also has small gardens areas available. A defined walkway exists for easy access.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1945
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 147 Efr Rt Of 2022 | -- | None Available | |
| Flynn Joan M | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Scanlan Robert | $428,500 | None Available | |
| Scanlan Robert | $428,500 | None Available | |
| Scanlan Robert | $428,500 | None Available | |
| Trustcott Karen | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Trustcott Karen | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Trustcott Karen | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Bettencourt Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Bettencourt Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Bettencourt Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Savard Paul V | -- | -- | |
| Campbell John D | $265,000 | -- | |
| Diliberto Tr Helen M | -- | -- | |
| Diliberto Helen M | -- | -- | |
| Campbell John D | $265,000 | -- | |
| Diliberto Tr Helen M | -- | -- | |
| Diliberto Helen M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flynn Joan M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trustcott Karen | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diliberto Helen M | $212,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $403,100 | $118,600 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $393,900 | $92,000 | $301,900 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $358,700 | $83,600 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $299,300 | $83,600 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $269,600 | $83,600 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $261,800 | $83,600 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $233,800 | $71,400 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $209,300 | $71,400 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $209,300 | $71,400 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $191,500 | $68,500 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $188,500 | $68,500 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $198,100 | $65,100 | $133,000 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Julie Keene
Buzzards Bay Real Estate Corp
(508) 776-2089
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71559438
APN: WARE-000050D-000000-000402
Ask me questions while you tour the home.