8 Greencastle Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,654 - $343,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Greencastle Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $280,664, approximately $91 per square foot. 8 Greencastle Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Bush Lisa Marie and Bush James Alfred
Bought by
Bush Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1992
Bought by
Bush James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1990
Bought by
Newman Edward F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Lisa Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Bush James A | $101,000 | -- | |
| Newman Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $48,900 | $6,250 | $42,650 |
| 2024 | $916 | $48,900 | $6,250 | $42,650 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $48,900 | $6,250 | $42,650 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $35,000 | $4,375 | $30,625 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $35,000 | $4,375 | $30,625 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $35,000 | $4,375 | $30,625 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $35,000 | $4,375 | $30,625 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $33,650 | $4,375 | $29,275 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $33,650 | $4,375 | $29,275 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $33,650 | $4,375 | $29,275 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $33,650 | $4,375 | $29,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map