Seller's Agent in 2017
Katie DiVirgilio
RE/MAX 360
(617) 285-9847
7 in this area
238 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $703,000
Have you been searching for one level living? Located off the B Street area, this 1056 sq. ft. beautiful, sun filled, 3 bedroom ranch, with a fire-placed living room, comes complete with a rear deck that is the length of the home, with three separate ways to access. A bright upgraded kitchen with tiled back splash, flooring and large window overlooking your back yard. Situated on a quite cup-de-sac with expansive fenced in, private, useable, rear yard. This home has a large lower level (NOT included in the square foot) complete with high ceilings ready for you to finish, a full bathroom, laundry & interior access to the garage under. NEW roof, gas heating, newer 200 amp electrical service, fireplace, large bay window, hard wood floors throughout & so much more. Located steps to Lynn Woods, a short walk to Gannon Golf Club, easy access to Walnut St., Rte. 1 & 128. Located in the Sewal-Anderson school district & a short walk to Gallagher Park, Wyoma Square and the many area restaurants.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Janel | $375,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackey Janel | $356,250 | |
| Closed | Mackey Janel | $356,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2017 07/04/17 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $355 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,904 | $569,900 | $209,800 | $360,100 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $527,600 | $199,700 | $327,900 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $492,600 | $200,600 | $292,000 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $416,400 | $167,400 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $374,400 | $146,200 | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $4,719 | $352,200 | $134,700 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $323,800 | $127,300 | $196,500 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $285,600 | $134,200 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $259,900 | $116,700 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $241,200 | $110,700 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $232,000 | $116,700 | $115,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Katie DiVirgilio
RE/MAX 360
(617) 285-9847
7 in this area
238 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kenneth Kirk
eXp Realty
(617) 548-9914
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72192397
APN: LYNN-000057-000185-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.