8 Gresham Ln Atherton, CA 94027
Estimated Value: $4,445,000 - $7,450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$2,272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gresham Ln, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $5,747,555, approximately $2,271 per square foot. 8 Gresham Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Kosasih Trisna
Bought by
Oung Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$930,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,778
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$5,569,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oung Caroline | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Oung Caroline | $1,438,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oung Caroline | $930,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,233 | $3,243,942 | $1,148,072 | $2,095,870 |
| 2023 | $36,233 | $3,117,979 | $1,103,492 | $2,014,487 |
| 2022 | $33,982 | $3,056,843 | $1,081,855 | $1,974,988 |
| 2021 | $33,629 | $2,996,907 | $1,060,643 | $1,936,264 |
| 2020 | $33,158 | $2,966,179 | $1,049,768 | $1,916,411 |
| 2019 | $33,008 | $2,908,020 | $1,029,185 | $1,878,835 |
| 2018 | $32,089 | $2,851,001 | $1,009,005 | $1,841,996 |
| 2017 | $32,327 | $2,795,100 | $989,221 | $1,805,879 |
| 2016 | $31,813 | $2,740,296 | $969,825 | $1,770,471 |
| 2015 | $30,639 | $2,699,136 | $955,258 | $1,743,878 |
| 2014 | $30,043 | $2,646,265 | $936,546 | $1,709,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map