8 Hacienda Carmel Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $697,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $646,543, approximately $769 per square foot. 8 Hacienda Carmel is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Leach Douglas M and Leach Mary Jane
Bought by
Leach Douglas M and Leach Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,270
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$595,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Leach Douglas M and Leach Mary Jane
Bought by
Leach Douglas M and Leach Mary Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Hanson Patricia Ellen
Bought by
Leach Douglas M and Leach Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Douglas M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Leach Douglas M | -- | -- | |
| Leach Douglas M | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leach Douglas M | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Leach Douglas M | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $274,926 | $133,296 | $141,630 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $269,536 | $130,683 | $138,853 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $264,252 | $128,121 | $136,131 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $259,071 | $125,609 | $133,462 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $253,993 | $123,147 | $130,846 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $251,390 | $121,885 | $129,505 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $246,462 | $119,496 | $126,966 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $241,630 | $117,153 | $124,477 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $236,893 | $114,856 | $122,037 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $232,249 | $112,604 | $119,645 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $228,761 | $110,913 | $117,848 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $224,281 | $108,741 | $115,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map