Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Siracuse
Absolute Real Estate of NY Inc
(845) 988-8000
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom ranch nestled on a quiet street in Monroe, within the Monroe-Woodbury School District. Offering 1,164 sq. ft. of comfortable one-level living, this home is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking an easy-living floor plan. Step inside to find a bright living area, a functional kitchen, and three well-proportioned bedrooms. A covered front porch invites morning coffee or evening relaxation, while the open deck in back provides space for gatherings and outdoor enjoyment. Additional features include central air, baseboard oil heat, private water and sewer, and an attached one-car garage for convenient storage and parking. Built in 1954 and set on a level parcel (122 x 123), this home offers the timeless appeal of ranch living with room to add your own updates and personal touch. Enjoy the balance of neighborhood living with proximity to Woodbury Commons Premium Outlets, West Point, LEGOLAND New York Resort, The Golf Club at Mansion Ridge, Harriman State Park and within 60 minutes to NYC. Enjoy hiking, skiing, fishing, and MUCH MORE!!! This home is being sold as-is and presents the perfect opportunity for buyers with a vision. Don’t miss this opportunity to make a Monroe ranch your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Absolute Real Estate of NY Inc License #31SI0977170 Listed on: 09/29/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $300,000 | Angelo Lucrezia | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $156,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $360,000 | -5.0% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -5.0% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +146.3% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Sold | $161,999 | +1.2% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | Price Changed | $160,000 | +6.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,895 | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $7,785 | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $7,527 | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $7,553 | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $7,386 | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $7,266 | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $7,266 | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $7,128 | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $7,148 | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,500 | $12,700 | $26,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Siracuse
Absolute Real Estate of NY Inc
(845) 988-8000
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Robert Siracuse
Absolute Real Estate of NY Inc
(845) 500-6873
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stephanie Chapman
Keller Williams Hudson Valley
10 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 918716
APN: 334089-007-000-0002-013.121-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.