8 Hampton Ct Dearborn, MI 48124
Cherry Hill Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,067
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hampton Ct, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $734,898, approximately $239 per square foot. 8 Hampton Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Haigh Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Rea Antonio Carmine and Khalil Hanan Ali
Bought by
Rea Anthony C and Rea Suzanne W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Rea Antonio Carmine
Bought by
Rea Antonio Carmine and Khalil Hanan All
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Khalil Ali H and Diab Hanan
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Khalil Ali H
Bought by
Diab Hanan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Fackler Ernest C
Bought by
New England Residential Lending Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Anthony C | -- | None Available | |
| Rea Antonio Carmine | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $419,690 | None Available | |
| Diab Hanan | -- | -- | |
| New England Residential Lending Co | $134,355 | -- |