8 Harris Ave Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,468 - $1,035,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Harris Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $955,367, approximately $343 per square foot. 8 Harris Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,850 | $777,000 | $245,700 | $531,300 |
| 2024 | $8,173 | $713,200 | $224,600 | $488,600 |
| 2023 | $7,968 | $676,400 | $215,300 | $461,100 |
| 2022 | $6,434 | $621,000 | $196,600 | $424,400 |
| 2021 | $5,660 | $573,500 | $166,100 | $407,400 |
| 2020 | $5,945 | $558,700 | $166,100 | $392,600 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $504,900 | $154,900 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $6,096 | $442,400 | $134,800 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $5,532 | $383,100 | $103,000 | $280,100 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $353,500 | $102,300 | $251,200 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $324,400 | $88,900 | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map