8 Hillyer St Waupun, WI 53963
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,487
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hillyer St, Waupun, WI 53963 and is currently estimated at $160,968. 8 Hillyer St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Meadow View Primary School, Rock River Intermediate School, and Waupun Area Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $138,500 | $18,000 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $97,500 | $14,500 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $97,500 | $14,500 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $97,500 | $14,500 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $66,000 | $11,500 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $66,000 | $11,500 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $66,000 | $11,500 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $66,000 | $11,500 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $64,700 | $10,100 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $64,700 | $10,100 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map