Seller's Agent in 2022
Donald Mailloux
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 665-3771
24 in this area
332 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $342,000
Enjoy the feel of being in the woods while being minutes away from route 10 in Northfield. This three bedroom home has plenty to offer with a bedroom and full bath on the first floor. The second floor has the other two bedrooms and a 3/4 bath, as well as a balcony. The open living room and dining room offers space to relax in the evenings or entertain on the weekends. The kitchen has a peninsula for added counter space or a spot to sip your morning coffee. The enclosed porch off of the dining area leads you from the indoors to the back yard. There is a deck out back great for watching the birds fly by and a storage shed for your tools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS® Listed on: 10/06/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastorfield-Li Elizabeth | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Watson Philip | $57,000 | -- | |
| Parker Deborah | $26,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastorfield-Li Elizabeth | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Deborah | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Deborah | $19,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $202,200 | $40,200 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $196,200 | $37,800 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $177,800 | $37,400 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $155,500 | $35,500 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $150,600 | $37,000 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $149,400 | $37,000 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $144,100 | $37,000 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $145,900 | $37,000 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $139,300 | $37,000 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $139,300 | $37,000 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $143,000 | $37,000 | $106,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Donald Mailloux
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 665-3771
24 in this area
332 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kelly Warren
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 772-0586
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72904641
APN: NFLD-000009A-000002P-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.