8 Howard St East Hampton, NY 11937
Estimated Value: $1,488,000 - $1,777,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Howard St, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $1,601,698. 8 Howard St is a home with nearby schools including Springs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
8 Howard Llc
Bought by
Bass Ann and Rosenberg Fred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Bass Ann
Bought by
8 Howard Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Rautenberg Marie S and Rautenberg Ellen L
Bought by
Bass Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Hynes Dorothy
Bought by
Rautenberg Marie S and Rautenberg Ellen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Ann | -- | First American Title | |
| 8 Howard Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Bass Ann | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rautenberg Marie S | $51,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,016 | $5,800 | $350 | $5,450 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $5,800 | $350 | $5,450 |
| 2022 | $484 | $5,800 | $350 | $5,450 |
| 2021 | $484 | $5,800 | $350 | $5,450 |
| 2020 | $8,747 | $5,800 | $350 | $5,450 |
| 2019 | $8,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,800 | $350 | $5,450 |
| 2017 | $8,283 | $5,800 | $350 | $5,450 |
| 2016 | $7,503 | $5,375 | $350 | $5,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $350 | $350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map